Thursday, January 22, 2009


*to get back into blogging normally. Been missing documenting certain things.

*to not complain, but to take it as a learning moment
(like wood floors make cat hair float ALL over, never had hair problems with carpet, and ceramic tile is slippery, and since it is white, I really miss by ugly brown linoleum floors)

*to remember I don't like moving

*to be ok, with chaos for awhile

*to appreciate the life and stuff I have

*to make time


Mike and Amy said...

been wondering where you were! and you need to post pics cuz i can only picture you in your old place. (not to give you something else to do...)
and the cat hair thing is good - think of all the hair that was just sitting in your carpet - now it's much cleaner. (we have carpet, btw -- : ) )

love you!

Wendy said...

It's definitely had to get back into the swing of things when you have been away for so long. My friend gets the same thing w/ the cat hair. She calls them her own little tumble weeds, lol! We were going to get ceramic tile in our entry way, but were warned about how slippery it can be. Not a good thing with all this dang snow people track in.

Beth said...

Brown floors are nice..